
Best Certified Used and Refurbished Galaxy S23+ Unlocked
Certified refurbished and thoroughly checked before it reaches you.
CarrierUnlocked
Professionally Refurbished
Clean IMEI
Fully Functional
30-Day Money Back Guarantee
From$253
Best Fit
The Galaxy S23+ Unlocked is an excellent choice for buyers who want a large 6.6-inch display, strong flagship performance, Android 17 support, and the flexibility to use virtually any compatible carrier. It offers an excellent balance of screen size, battery life, price, and long-term usability.
Compare Galaxy S23+ Unlocked Prices

Galaxy S23+
Excellent
Sale
Galaxy S23+Unlocked 256GB Phantom Black
Fair
$253

Galaxy S23+Unlocked 256GB Green
Excellent
$294

Galaxy S23+Unlocked 256GB Black
Excellent
$299

Galaxy S23+Unlocked 256GB Phantom Black
Excellent
$299

Galaxy S23+Unlocked 256GB Black
Excellent
$307

Galaxy S23+Unlocked 256GB Lavender
Excellent
$307

Galaxy S23+Unlocked 256GB Cream
Excellent
$307

Galaxy S23+Unlocked 256GB Phantom Black
Excellent
$307
Other Variants
Color
- BeigeN/A
- Black$299+
- Cream$307+
- GraphiteN/A
- GrayN/A
- Green$282+
- Lavender$307+
- Phantom Black$253+
- PurpleN/A
Storage
Customer reviews
Data From
4.53 Rating based on 953 Reviews
Someone had genuine interest in me as a customer. Broker and team went above and beyond to help me sell a token I wasn't confident I could handle myself. The best is their quality communication. A rare thing on the Internet today. They are quick, and the receipts are readily available. You do get what you pay for. Amazing.

Customer Reviews
4.53 Rating based on 953 ReviewsData From 
Someone had genuine interest in me as a customer. Broker and team went above and beyond to help me sell a token I wasn't confident I could handle myself. The best is their quality communication. A rare thing on the Internet today. They are quick, and the receipts are readily available. You do get what you pay for. Amazing.
I got one phone, and then decided that I wanted a different one so - I have ordered, returned, gotten refunded and ordered anew with these people. And I have to say it was all seamless. I love the goal of creating less electronica waste by reusing it, and the phone that I have now works great.
This was my second phone that I got from uptradeit. The phone was described accurate and arrived quickly. No issues at all.
FAQ
Why should I choose an unlocked Galaxy S23+?
Why should I choose an unlocked Galaxy S23+?
An unlocked Galaxy S23+ gives you more flexibility to switch between compatible carriers without being tied to one network.
Does the Galaxy S23+ support Android 17?
Does the Galaxy S23+ support Android 17?
Yes. The Galaxy S23+ supports Android 17.
Does the Galaxy S23+ support 5G?
Does the Galaxy S23+ support 5G?
Yes. The Galaxy S23+ supports compatible 5G and 4G LTE networks, although compatibility may vary by carrier.
What is the difference between the Galaxy S23+ and Galaxy S23?
What is the difference between the Galaxy S23+ and Galaxy S23?
The Galaxy S23+ has a larger 6.6-inch display, a larger battery, and faster wired charging than the Galaxy S23 while offering similar performance and camera features.
How can UpTrade help me compare Galaxy S23+ Unlocked prices?
How can UpTrade help me compare Galaxy S23+ Unlocked prices?
UpTrade makes it easy to compare Certified Used / Refurbished Galaxy S23+ prices from trusted sellers so you can find the best available deal.