
Best Certified Used and Refurbished Galaxy S23+ 256GB
Certified refurbished and thoroughly checked before it reaches you.
Storage256GB
Professionally Refurbished
Clean IMEI
Fully Functional
30-Day Money Back Guarantee
From$253
Best Fit
The Galaxy S23+ 256GB is the best choice for most users, providing plenty of storage for apps, photos, videos, games, and downloads. Since the Galaxy S23+ starts with 256GB of storage, it offers excellent capacity without paying extra for the highest storage option.
Compare Galaxy S23+ 256GB Prices

Galaxy S23+
Excellent
Sale
Galaxy S23+Unlocked 256GB Phantom Black
Fair
$253

Galaxy S23+Verizon 256GB Green
Excellent
$282

Galaxy S23+Unlocked 256GB Green
Excellent
$294

Galaxy S23+Unlocked 256GB Black
Excellent
$299

Galaxy S23+Unlocked 256GB Phantom Black
Excellent
$299

Galaxy S23+T-Mobile 256GB Black
Excellent
$300

Galaxy S23+T-Mobile 256GB Phantom Black
Excellent
$300

Galaxy S23+Verizon 256GB Black
Excellent
$304
Galaxy S23+ 256GB General Market Price
* Disclaimer: this General Market Price doesn't include Amazon market price history.
Other Variants
Color
- BeigeN/A
- Black$299+
- Cream$307+
- GraphiteN/A
- GrayN/A
- Green$282+
- Lavender$307+
- Phantom Black$253+
- PurpleN/A
Storage
Customer reviews
Data From
4.53 Rating based on 953 Reviews
Someone had genuine interest in me as a customer. Broker and team went above and beyond to help me sell a token I wasn't confident I could handle myself. The best is their quality communication. A rare thing on the Internet today. They are quick, and the receipts are readily available. You do get what you pay for. Amazing.

Customer Reviews
4.53 Rating based on 953 ReviewsData From 
Someone had genuine interest in me as a customer. Broker and team went above and beyond to help me sell a token I wasn't confident I could handle myself. The best is their quality communication. A rare thing on the Internet today. They are quick, and the receipts are readily available. You do get what you pay for. Amazing.
I got one phone, and then decided that I wanted a different one so - I have ordered, returned, gotten refunded and ordered anew with these people. And I have to say it was all seamless. I love the goal of creating less electronica waste by reusing it, and the phone that I have now works great.
This was my second phone that I got from uptradeit. The phone was described accurate and arrived quickly. No issues at all.
FAQ
Is 256GB enough storage on the Galaxy S23+?
Is 256GB enough storage on the Galaxy S23+?
Yes. The Galaxy S23+ 256GB provides plenty of storage for most users' apps, photos, videos, games, and everyday files.
Can I expand the storage on the Galaxy S23+ 256GB?
Can I expand the storage on the Galaxy S23+ 256GB?
No. The Galaxy S23+ does not include a microSD card slot, so you cannot add more storage later.
Does the Galaxy S23+ 256GB support Android 17?
Does the Galaxy S23+ 256GB support Android 17?
Yes. The Galaxy S23+ 256GB supports Android 17.
Does storage capacity affect Galaxy S23+ performance?
Does storage capacity affect Galaxy S23+ performance?
No. The 256GB and 512GB versions use the same processor and offer similar everyday performance.
Is a Certified Used / Refurbished Galaxy S23+ 256GB a good deal?
Is a Certified Used / Refurbished Galaxy S23+ 256GB a good deal?
It can be a strong value because 256GB provides plenty of storage for most users. Compare its price with the 512GB version on UpTrade before buying.