
Best Certified Used and Refurbished Galaxy S24+ Unlocked
Certified refurbished and thoroughly checked before it reaches you.
CarrierUnlocked
Professionally Refurbished
Clean IMEI
Fully Functional
30-Day Money Back Guarantee
From$409
Best Fit
The Galaxy S24+ Unlocked is an excellent choice for buyers who want a large 6.7-inch display, Galaxy AI features, strong performance, and the flexibility to use virtually any compatible carrier. As part of the Galaxy S24 Series, it receives seven years of software support, including OS upgrades and security updates through 2031, making it an excellent long-term choice.
Compare Galaxy S24+ Unlocked Prices

Galaxy S24+
Excellent
Sale
Galaxy S24+Unlocked 256GB Black
Excellent
$409

Galaxy S24+Unlocked 256GB Onyx Black
Excellent
$409

Galaxy S24+Unlocked 256GB Violet
Excellent
$410

Galaxy S24+Unlocked 256GB Cobalt Violet
Excellent
$410

Galaxy S24+Unlocked 256GB Gray
Excellent
$410

Galaxy S24+Unlocked 256GB Marble Gray
Excellent
$410

Galaxy S24+Unlocked 256GB Yellow
Excellent
$420

Galaxy S24+Unlocked 256GB Amber Yellow
Excellent
$420
Galaxy S24+ Unlocked General Market Price
* Disclaimer: this General Market Price doesn't include Amazon market price history.
Other Variants
Color
- Amber Yellow$420+
- Black$390+-$19
- BlueN/A
- Cobalt Violet$380+-$29
- Gray$410+
- GreenN/A
- Marble Gray$410+
- Marble GreyN/A
- Onyx Black$390+-$19
- OrangeN/A
- Sandstone OrangeN/A
- Violet$380+-$29
- Yellow$420+
Storage
Customer reviews
Data From
4.53 Rating based on 953 Reviews
Someone had genuine interest in me as a customer. Broker and team went above and beyond to help me sell a token I wasn't confident I could handle myself. The best is their quality communication. A rare thing on the Internet today. They are quick, and the receipts are readily available. You do get what you pay for. Amazing.

Customer Reviews
4.53 Rating based on 953 ReviewsData From 
Someone had genuine interest in me as a customer. Broker and team went above and beyond to help me sell a token I wasn't confident I could handle myself. The best is their quality communication. A rare thing on the Internet today. They are quick, and the receipts are readily available. You do get what you pay for. Amazing.
I got one phone, and then decided that I wanted a different one so - I have ordered, returned, gotten refunded and ordered anew with these people. And I have to say it was all seamless. I love the goal of creating less electronica waste by reusing it, and the phone that I have now works great.
This was my second phone that I got from uptradeit. The phone was described accurate and arrived quickly. No issues at all.
FAQ
Why should I choose an unlocked Galaxy S24+?
Why should I choose an unlocked Galaxy S24+?
An unlocked Galaxy S24+ gives you more flexibility to switch between compatible carriers without being tied to one network.
Does the Galaxy S24+ support Android 17?
Does the Galaxy S24+ support Android 17?
Yes. The Galaxy S24+ supports Android 17 and will receive Android OS upgrades and security updates through 2031.
Does the Galaxy S24+ support 5G?
Does the Galaxy S24+ support 5G?
Yes. The Galaxy S24+ supports compatible 5G and 4G LTE networks, although compatibility may vary by carrier.
What is the difference between the Galaxy S24+ and Galaxy S24?
What is the difference between the Galaxy S24+ and Galaxy S24?
The Galaxy S24+ has a larger 6.7-inch display, a larger battery, faster wired charging, and higher base storage than the Galaxy S24.
How can UpTrade help me compare Galaxy S24+ Unlocked prices?
How can UpTrade help me compare Galaxy S24+ Unlocked prices?
UpTrade makes it easy to compare Certified Used / Refurbished Galaxy S24+ prices from trusted sellers so you can find the best available deal.